Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
CSV