Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Halictus virgatellus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475939
Cryptocephalus spurcus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472962
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Coelioxys octodentata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475458
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Euxoa murdocki Murdock's Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473910
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475590
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18518
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Sympetrum illotum Cardinal Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25949
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Papilio eurymedon Pale Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20941
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
CSV