Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 90290
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Trichophorum alpinum Hudson's Bay Bulrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60296
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Mimulus alsinoides Chickweed Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 46265
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Saxifraga bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
CSV