Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
CSV