Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Callistethus maculatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475561
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Cinara cupressi A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475593
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Glyptina atriventris A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72456
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Hoplitis fulgida A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475699
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Leptothrips arizonensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476078
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Megachile wheeleri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476110
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Mindarus victoria An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476160
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Nomada perbella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476226
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
CSV