Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Argia agrioides California Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 26635
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Lepidurus couesii Couse Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
CSV