Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
CSV