Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii Desert-parsley Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86523
Lupinus wyethii ssp. wyethii Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 87127
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Fringed Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87739
Caltha leptosepala ssp. leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87870
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Callitriche heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Northern Water-starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88616
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. viscidiflorus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89843
Poa leptocoma ssp. leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90664
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. lanceolatus Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91022
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis modocensis ssp. modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 91998
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. inyoense Inyo Lomatium Subspecies Plant G5T3 SNR 83015
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. virgata Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83216
Montia fontana ssp. fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83455
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Lupinus arbustus ssp. pseudoparviflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 85059
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86210
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Pedicularis racemosa ssp. alba Parrot's-beak Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86618
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Lupinus caudatus ssp. caudatus Kellogg's Spurred Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87612
Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87753
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Camassia quamash ssp. quamash Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89612
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90135
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Poa cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90665
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91032
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91127
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91313
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92012
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80162
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Cicindela repanda repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81932
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis Wyoming Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85918
Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 85991
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87873
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Cirsium eatonii var. eatonii Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89282
Hymenopappus filifolius var. lugens Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89388
Viola vallicola var. vallicola Valley Violet Variety Plant G5?T4T5 SNR 89628
CSV