Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant GNR S1 1911604
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S1 56078
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Eriogonum douglasii Douglas' Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S1 58105
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
CSV