Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Ozodiceromya nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Peponapis pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476553
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Spergularia diandra Mediterranean Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50301
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Rhopalosiphum parvae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476601
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Metopia leucocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476649
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Toxophora virgata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473805
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Ochthebius sculptus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473885
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Tetracis jubararia A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473982
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
CSV