Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9669
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
CSV