Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
CSV