Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
CSV