Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3301 - 3400 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Potentilla argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53398
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Porzana carolina Sora Species Bird G5 S1N,S4B 18239
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Mooreobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74154
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Rhyacophila bifila A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74246
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
CSV