Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3001 - 3100 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sparganium chlorocarpum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57918
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Potamogeton strictifolius Straightleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58149
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Gilia inconspicua Shy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 58307
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Species Bird G5 SNA 18980
Polygonum punctatum Dotted Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58608
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Species Bird G5 S4B 19194
Cleome lutea Yellow Spiderflower Species Plant G5 SNR 58820
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Iris missouriensis Western Blue Iris Species Plant G5 SNR 58922
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Halogeton glomeratus Halogeton Species Plant GNR SNA 59059
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Viola vallicola Valley Violet Species Plant G5? SNR 59162
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Eriogonum angulosum Angle-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59316
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Lonicera ciliosa Orange Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 59559
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Parnassia fimbriata fringed grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 59666
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Epilobium oregonense Oregon Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 59817
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Kelseya uniflora One-flower Kelseya Species Plant G5 SNR 59919
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 60033
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 60135
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 60293
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Lomatium foeniculaceum Carrotleaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 60413
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Dryopteris campyloptera Mountain Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 60519
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60660
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Schoenoplectus americanus Three-square Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 60802
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Ranunculus rhomboideus Prairie Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61123
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 61231
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Hyalophora columbia Columbia silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22946
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Crataegus columbiana A Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 61864
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Solidago multiradiata Alpine Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62098
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Cultus tostonus Toston Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23490
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Piruna pirus Pirus Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24062
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Plauditus virilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24407
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Tapinoma sessile Odorous House Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70414
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Bembidion rupicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71871
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
CSV