Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9673
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mertensia brevistyla Short-style Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59232
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Cenchrus carolinianus Coast Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 59500
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum Panicled Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 59769
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Astragalus sheldonii Sheldon's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 59884
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Gayophytum heterozygum San Jacinto Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 60010
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Ranunculus abortivus Kidneyleaf Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 60384
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Hyalophora columbia Columbia silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22946
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Lomatium hendersonii Henderson's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 61811
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Deschampsia caespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 62082
Xanthippus corallipes Redshanked Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Cultus tostonus Toston Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23490
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Piruna pirus Pirus Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24062
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Plauditus virilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24407
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Euglesa rotundata Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Ilybiosoma seriatum A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71391
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Gomphurus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Elaphrus clairvillei A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72299
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Chenopodium chenopodioides Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNR 77592
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Oxychilus alliarius Garlic Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27987
CSV