Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Eupeodes volucris Bird Hover Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476861
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Tephritis webbii A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476616
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Evodinus monticola A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72408
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Peponapis pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476553
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Bombus vagans Half-black Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S4 22596
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Larus glaucoides thayeri Thayer's Gull Subspecies Bird G5T5 SNA 18636
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Peromyscopsylla hesperomys A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473296
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
CSV