Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Cryptogramma cascadensis Cascade Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 48731
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Chenopodium leptophyllum Narrowleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 48842
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Centaurium exaltatum Tall Centaury Species Plant G5 SNR 49003
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Trillium petiolatum Round-leaf Trillium Species Plant G5 SNR 49076
Eleodes cordatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473208
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Carex michauxiana Michaux's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49166
Geocoris pallens A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473224
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Potentilla flabelliformis Graceful Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 49284
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Phleum alpinum Mountain Timothy Species Plant G5 SNR 49399
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Carex podocarpa Short-stalk Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49502
Orthellia caesarion A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473272
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Saxifraga integrifolia Northwestern Saxifrage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49699
Megabothris obscurus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Calochortus macrocarpus Green-band Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 S4 49784
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Elymus lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49913
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Neoneura flavifacies A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473354
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Goniopsita oophaga A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473386
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Penstemon cyaneus Dark-blue Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50470
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Physalis heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 50536
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Spirodela polyrrhiza Common Water-flaxseed Species Plant G5 SNR 50960
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Madia gracilis Grassy Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 51076
Semiothisa nubiculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473735
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Glyceria borealis Small Floating Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 51246
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Coelioxys mesae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475455
Bacopa rotundifolia Roundleaf Water-hyssop Species Plant G5 S1 51348
Spilochalcis albifrons A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473767
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Cyphon concinnus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475527
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Calosoma luxatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475562
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Carex pellita Woolly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52048
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Cinara curtihirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475594
Sparganium natans Small Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 52121
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Dufourea trochantera A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475626
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Arceuthobium tsugense Hemlock Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 52509
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
CSV