Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Apolysis acrostichalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473375
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Allium macrum Rock Onion Species Plant G4G5 S1 52826
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476069
Bryoporus testaceus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473128
Vanessa annabella West Coast Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23806
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Euxoa simona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474573
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Callophrys augustinus Brown Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24882
Holopyga austrialis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475691
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Cryptocephalus spurcus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472962
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Scymnus caurinus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25778
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Hylaeus leptocephalus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475959
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Quedius krali A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476595
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Megachile frigida A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476095
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Nicrophorus investigator A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20213
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Cinara ponderosae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475600
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
CSV