Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
CSV