Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
CSV