Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3801 - 3900 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Euxoa murdocki Murdock's Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473910
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26435
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Asclepias tuberosa Butterfly Milkweed Species Plant G5? 40550
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Saxifraga cespitosa var. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86736
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant G5 S1 40775
CSV