Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2301 - 2400 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Dasymutilla monticola A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476704
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Nomada fontis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475618
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Oedaleonotus enigma Valley Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26759
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Larus glaucoides thayeri Thayer's Gull Subspecies Bird G5T5 SNA 18636
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Ecdyonurus simplicioides A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21692
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Eurygaster amerinda A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476890
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Euphydryas anicia Anicia Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26078
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Osmia caerulescens Blue Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 1942637
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Helina evecta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Diuraphis holci An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475665
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Prionoxystus robiniae A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27087
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
CSV