Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
CSV