Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
CSV