Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
CSV