Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
CSV