Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
CSV