Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
CSV