Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9664
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Callisthenes moniliatus Collared Beautiful Black Searcher Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476810
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Equisetum x ferrissii Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 79220
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
x Elyhordeum macounii Species Plant GNA SNA 79583
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Apantesis obliterata Steppe Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Eurygaster amerinda A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476890
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Osmia unca A Mason Bee Species G4G5 SNR 1942640
Dendroctonus ponderosae Mountain Pine Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 29758
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Lichinodium sirosiphoideum Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 39198
Arabis cobrensis Masonic Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 39342
Potamogeton pusillus Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39443
Echinocystis lobata Wild Mock-cucumber Species Plant G5 SNR 39530
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Schoenoplectus heterochaetus Slender Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 40053
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Heuchera flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40292
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Calochortus nuttallii Nuttall's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 40742
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41074
Myriophyllum quitense Andean Water-milfoil Species Plant G4? SNR 41153
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Saxifraga platysepala Broad-sepal Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41382
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Hieracium umbellatum Umbellate Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41819
Eurybia integrifolia Thick-stem Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41962
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Senecio lugens Black-tip Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 42239
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Carex praegracilis Clustered Field Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42418
Phlox hoodii Hood's Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42626
Pedicularis bracteosa Canadian Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 42739
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Hesperostipa comata Needle-and-Thread Species Plant G5 SNR 43084
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Townsendia florifera Showy Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 43518
Festuca occidentalis Western Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 43638
Potentilla rivalis Brook Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43739
Eriogonum niveum Snow Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43849
CSV