Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Andrena ceanothifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474643
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Agapostemon virescens A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475050
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Andrena miranda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475105
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Aphis apigraveolens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475200
Arenetra rufipes A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475231
Anthidium placitum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475263
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Melanoplus latah A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475429
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Coelioxys octodentata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475458
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Nicrophorus investigator A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20213
Cinara idahoensis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475596
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Hylaeus annulatus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475683
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Euaresta tapetis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475741
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Osmia bella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476027
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476071
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Megachile parallela A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476103
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Melissodes trinodis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476149
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Narpus concolor A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476181
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
CSV