Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S4 15532
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Perisoreus canadensis Canada Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Neotamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Colletes nigrifrons A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475484
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Brachiacantha tau A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475544
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Calliopsis scutellaris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475560
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Dianthidium dubium A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475608
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Dichoglena nigrina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475648
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Drepanaphis knowltoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475676
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Hoplitis robusta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475707
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Euphranta canadensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475766
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Habropoda morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475924
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Hylaeus fedorica A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475954
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Kybos saluta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475987
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 S1 61231
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Lasioglossum anhypops A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476051
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476067
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
CSV