Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Branchinecta coloradensis Colorado Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26003
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26435
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Oncorhynchus mykiss Steelhead Trout Species Fish G5TNRQ SNA 1867122
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Paraleptophlebia bicornuta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28799
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92985
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
CSV