Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9664
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Aeorestes cinereus Northern Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
CSV