Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphis gossypii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475209
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Scymnus postpictus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28524
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Osmia grinnelli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476388
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Lasioglossum paraforbesii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476064
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Lasioglossum foxii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476898
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Glyptina atriventris A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72456
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Nasonovia polemonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476187
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Coniontis ovalis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472940
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Notoxus serratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473053
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Trimerotropis pallidipennis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28861
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Zaraea inflata A Hairy Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476744
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74284
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Osmia tersula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476454
Pseudamblyteles superbus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473667
Heriades carinatus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475949
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Tachinus angustatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473785
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Erpetogomphus compositus White-belted Ringtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22426
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
CSV