Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
CSV