Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Myosurus aristatus Sedge Mousetail Species Plant G5 SNR 54879
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Cinara idahoensis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475596
Camissonia claviformis ssp. cruciformis Brown-eye Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92499
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. micropetala Glandular Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 83146
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. tenuifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 90985
Osmorhiza depauperata Blunt-fruit Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 61768
Eriogonum cernuum Nodding Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 48625
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Pyrola elliptica Shinleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 46682
Nomioides maculiventris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476250
Chrysis dorsalis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473166
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Coreopsis tinctoria var. atkinsoniana Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85511
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Trichophorum caespitosum Tufted Clubrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42793
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Cuscuta pentagona Field Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 51173
Mitella pentandra Five-point Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5? SNR 40882
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Prunus virginiana var. melanocarpa Choke Cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89554
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Species Bird G5 S5 19377
Juncus acuminatus Sharp-fruit Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59942
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Potentilla flabelliformis Graceful Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 49284
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Pteryxia terebinthina var. foeniculacea Turpentine Wavewing Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87860
Monolepis spathulata Prostrate Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57966
Alnus rubra Red Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 44885
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Rumex salicifolius Willow Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 43394
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Elymus scribneri Scribner's Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 51899
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Cardamine cordifolia var. cordifolia Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86141
Luzula glabrata Smooth Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56177
Gayophytum humile Low Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 58728
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
Elymus glaucus Smooth Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 45638
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Pedicularis contorta var. ctenophora Coil-beaked Lousewort Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 84424
Cryptogramma acrostichoides American Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 54401
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92112
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Formica oreas An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70420
Elymus lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49913
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Brickellia microphylla var. scabra Littleleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88480
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Corydalis aurea Golden Corydalis Species Plant G5 SNR 48081
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Thelypodium integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 52676
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Lepomis gibbosus Pumpkinseed Species Fish G5 SNA 19003
Goodyera oblongifolia Giant Rattlesnake-plantain Species Plant G5? SNR 42281
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
CSV