Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psilocephala vicina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476593
Sirex areolatus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476609
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Lygus shulli A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476641
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Dasymutilla ursula A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476705
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Axion plagiatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476801
Sorex obscurus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Dolerus nasutus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476833
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Evagetes padrinus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476865
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Eleodes pilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476881
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Pterostichus vandykei A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476929
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
CSV