Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Viola nephrophylla Northern Bog Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 57298
Penstemon glaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 44530
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Lycopus uniflorus Northern Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50686
Pisidium ferrugineum Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Cyperus schweinitzii Schweinitz's Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57560
Bromus anomalus Nodding Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 44743
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Poa cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50986
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 15522
Monolepis pusilla Red Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57796
Hackelia floribunda Davis Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 44948
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Montia linearis Linearleaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 58080
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Eucephalus elegans Elegant Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 58354
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Salix boothii Booth's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 45734
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Heuchera cylindrica Poker Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52065
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Mertensia oblongifolia Sagebrush Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 52515
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Puccinellia distans Spreading Alkali Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46367
Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25525
Ribes aureum Golden Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 52745
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91083
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Polyctenium fremontii var. fremontii Desert Combleaf Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88522
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87238
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
CSV