Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 60450
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Perisoreus canadensis Canada Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
CSV