Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3701 - 3800 of 9669
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Andrena nigerrima A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475106
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Ozodiceromya notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
CSV