Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3201 - 3300 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Physa gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Apanteles yakutatensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473090
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Diphetor hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20148
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
CSV