Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
CSV