Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2901 - 3000 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Equisetum x litorale Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78660
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16690
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Ameiurus natalis Yellow Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 17695
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Bassariscus astutus Ringtail Species Mammal G5 SNA 19153
Cyprinus carpio Common Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 19422
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Agropyron cristatum Crested Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 55032
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Spizella pallida Clay-colored Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16012
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Gambusia affinis Western Mosquitofish Species Fish G5 SNA 17918
Salvelinus fontinalis Brook Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 18219
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Lepomis macrochirus Bluegill Species Fish G5 SNA 16589
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17188
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Festuca ovina Ovina Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 53303
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Coregonus clupeaformis Lake Whitefish Species Fish G5 SNA 19320
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species Bird G5 SNA 19895
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Arion hortensis Garden Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21193
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Alectoris chukar Chukar Species Bird G5 SNA 15628
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 15897
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
CSV