Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2901 - 3000 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475250
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Formica ulkei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70424
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Eragrostis mexicana Mexican Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNA 45641
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Calamagrostis stricta Slim-stem Small-reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54644
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Physa gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Orthellia caesarion A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473272
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Norwickia robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Piruna pirus Pirus Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24062
Eleodes cordatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473208
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Sphaeridium scarabaeoides A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73613
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
CSV