Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Osmia bucephala A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476034
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Microtus richardsoni North American Vole or Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Mustela erminea Ermine or Short-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S4 17667
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Ammospermophilus leucurus White-tailed Antelope Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17612
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Aspidoscelis tigris Tiger Whiptail Species Reptile G5 S4 16838
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
CSV