Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Macrocera inconspicua A Long-horned Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476084
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Voria ruralis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473817
Ceratina pacifica A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475583
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Nomada perbella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476226
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Odonteus obesus Earth-Boring Scarab Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476764
Hyalophora columbia Columbia silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22946
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Perdita lingualis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476487
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Andrena walleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475248
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Eucapnopsis brevicauda Shorttailed Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22348
Prionoxystus robiniae A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27087
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
CSV