Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Nicrophorus investigator A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20213
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Piruna pirus Pirus Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24062
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
CSV