Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3601 - 3700 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G5T4 TNR 80290
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Spongilla lacustris A Freshwater Sponge Species Invertebrate G5 20537
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Tharsalea cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
Pachysphinx modesta Modest Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31410
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Sympetrum illotum Cardinal Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25949
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Philonthus cruentatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32665
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Dianthidium subparvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475642
Xanthippus corallipes Redshanked Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Carex micropoda Small-rooted Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 67944
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
CSV