Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Baetis tricaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28004
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Diuraphis holci An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475665
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Coelioxys erysimi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475450
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Chelostoma phaceliae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475586
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Chionodes retiniella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473997
Nomada rubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476232
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
CSV